Live Football on 10 – Live Football This Week. Socceroos Asian Cup Campaign Highlights Action. Scottish Cup Comes To 10 Play. Live And Exclusive On Network 10 And Paramount+.

It’s an action-packed week of international and local football as the Subway Socceroos AFC Asian Cup campaign continues, plus the Scottish Cup commences on 10 Play with Fourth Round matches underway this week.

With a 2-0 defeat over India in their AFC Asian Cup opening group match, the Subway Socceroos will face Syria on Thursday, live from 10.00pm AEDT on Network 10 and Paramount+. Graham Arnold’s side will be looking to take all three points on offer to strengthen their chances of advancing to the knockout stages.

Elsewhere in the AFC Asian Cup, Paramount+ brings viewers every match of the competition, highlighted this week by tournament favourites Japan taking on Iraq on Friday night, live from 10.20pm AEDT, before other Cup favourites Korea Republic tackle Jordan on Saturday night, live from 10.20pm AEDT.

In the Isuzu UTE A-League, a tantalising top of the table clash headlines the round as Wellington Phoenix host Melbourne Victory on Friday night, live from 4.30pm AEDT exclusive to Paramount+.

Then it’s a Grand Final rematch on Sunday when Central Coast Mariners host Melbourne City live from 4.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

It’s a mid-week special in the Liberty A-League as Sydney FC host Central Coast Mariners on Wednesday night live from 6.55pm AEDT, before the Mariners back it up with a Sunday match as they host Western Sydney Wanderers, who are looking to make it four wins in a row, live from 7.40pm AEDT, all live on 10 Play and Paramount+.

There’s plenty of international club action this week as the Scottish Cup comes to 10 Play with the fourth round underway highlighted by Australian’s Calem Nieuwenhof and Cameron Devlin Heart of Midlothian side taking on The Spartans on Saturday night live from 11.10pm, before Celtic play Buckie Thistle on Monday morning at 2.55am AEDT.

The Emirates FA Cup third round replay sees Blackpool host Nottingham Forest on Thursday morning live from 6.35am AEDT, exclusive to Paramount+.

Subway Socceroos:

  • Thursday, 18 January: Syria v Socceroos live from 10.00pm AEDT on 10 in Sydney and Melbourne, 10.00pm ACDT on 10 in Adelaide, 7.00pm AWST in Perth and 9.30pm ADST in Brisbane on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

AFC Asian Cup – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Wednesday, 17 January: Lebanon v China live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Thursday, 18 January: Tajikistan v Qatar live from 1.20am AEDT.
  • Friday, 19 January: India v Uzbekistan live from 1.20am AEDT.
  • Friday, 19 January: Palestine v UAE live from 4.20am AEDT.
  • Friday, 19 January: Iraq v Japan live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 20 January: Vietnam v Indonesia live from 1.20am AEDT.
  • Saturday, 20 January: Hong Kong v Iran live from 4.20am AEDT.
  • Saturday, 20 January: Jordan v Korea Republic live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 21 January: Bahrain v Malaysia live from 1.20am AEDT.
  • Monday, 22 January: Oman v Thailand live from 1.20am AEDT.
  • Monday, 22 January: Krygyz Republic v Saudi Arabia live from 4.20am AEDT.

Isuzu UTE A-League:

  • Thursday, 18 January: Brisbane Roar v Macarthur FC live from 7.35pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Friday, 19 January: Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory live from 4.30pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Friday, 19 January: Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets live from 7.15pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 20 January: Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Sunday, 21 January: Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne City live from 4.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Liberty A-League – exclusive to 10 Play and Paramount+:

  • Wednesday, 17 January: Sydney FC v Central Coast Mariners live from 6.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 20 January: Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 20 January: Canberra United v Melbourne Victory live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 20 January: Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar live from 10.25pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 21 January: Western United v Adelaide United live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 21 January: Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets live from 5.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 21 January: Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers live from 7.40pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 21 January: Dub Zone live from 8.30pm AEDT on 10 Play.

Emirates FA Cup – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Thursday, 18 January: Blackpool v Nottingham Forest live from 6.35am AEDT.

Scottish Cup – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Saturday, 20 January: The Spartans v Heart of Midlothian live from 11.10pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 21 January: Dumbarton v Rangers live from 4.25am AEDT.
  • Monday, 22 January: Celtic v Buckie Thistle live from 2.55am AEDT.

NB: Match fixtures subject to change.

Live Football on 10 This Week. Live And Exclusive On Network 10 And Paramount+.

Media Release – 10

Live Football on 10

More TV Central football content HERE

Live Football on 10