Live Football on 10 – Live Football This Week. AFC Asian Cup Final, Local And International Club Football Highlights Action. Live And Exclusive On Network 10 And Paramount+.

The AFC Asian Cup tournament comes to an end as Jordan plays Korea Republic on Wednesday morning live from 1.30am AEDT on Network 10 and Paramount+, and Iran tackle hosts Qatar on Thursday at 1.50am AEDT exclusive to Paramount+ in the Semi Finals. Who will book their spot in the big Final on Sunday morning, live from 1.30am AEDT on 10, 10 Play and Paramount+?

Locally in the Isuzu UTE A-League, it’s a top of the table clash as Wellington Phoenix take on reigning champions and second placed Central Coast Mariners on Tuesday afternoon live from 1.30pm AEDT on Paramount+, before the Mariners take on Sydney FC on Saturday night live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Liberty A-League ladder leaders Melbourne City will host last year’s champions Sydney on Saturday live from 5.55pm AEDT on 10 Play and Paramount+.

There’s also plenty of international club action on with Emirates FA Cup Fourth Round Replays as Plymouth Argyle take on Leeds United Wednesday morning live from 6.35am AEDT, and Aston Villa host Chelsea on Thursday live from 6.50am AEDT, both matches exclusive to Paramount+.

The Scottish Cup Fifth Round is underway highlighted by Celtic battling St Mirren next Monday morning at 12.55am AEDT before Australian’s Calem Nieuwenhof and Cameron Devlin and their Heart of Midlothian, take on Airdrieonians live from 3.55am AEDT, on 10 Play.

AFC Asian Cup:

  • Wednesday, 7 February: Jordan v Korea Republic live from 1.30am AEDT on 10, 10 Bold in Perth, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Thursday, 8 February: Iran v Qatar live from 1.50am AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Sunday, 11 February: Final live from 1.30am AEDT on 10, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Isuzu UTE A-League:

  • Tuesday, 6 February: Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners live from 1.30pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Friday, 9 February: Adelaide United v Perth Glory live from 7.15pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 10 February: Wellington Phoenix v Western United live from 3.00pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 10 February: Melbourne Victory v Macarthur FC live from 5.20pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 10 February: Brisbane Roar v Melbourne City live from 5.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 10 February: Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Sunday, 11 February: Western Sydney Wanderers v Newcastle Jets live from 4.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Liberty A-League – exclusive to 10 Play and Paramount+:

  • Friday, 9 February: Western Sydney Wanderers v Newcastle Jets live from 6.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 10 February: Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 10 February: Melbourne City v Sydney FC live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 10 February: Perth Glory v Canberra United live from 10.25pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 11 February: Western United v Brisbane Roar live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 11 February: Dub Zone live from 8.30pm AEDT on 10 Play.

Emirates FA Cup – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Wednesday, 7 February: Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United live from 6.35am AEDT.
  • Thursday, 8 February: Aston Villa v Chelseas live from 6.50am AEDT.

Scottish Cup – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Sunday, 11 February: Rangers v Ayr United live from 4.25am AEDT.
  • Monday, 12 February: St Mirren v Celtic live from 12.55am AEDT.
  • Monday, 12 February: Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian live from 3.55am AEDT.

Roshn Saudi League – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Thursday, 8 February: Al Tai v Al Ittihad live from 4.45am AEDT.

NB: Match fixtures subject to change.

Live Football on 10 This WeekLive And Exclusive On Network 10 And Paramount+.

Live Football on 10

Media Release – 10

More TV Central football content HERE

Live Football on 10

Live Football on 10