Live Football on 10 Play this week – Live Football This Week. Local And International Club Football Highlights Action. Live And Exclusive On 10 Bold, 10 Play And Paramount+.

It’s Club football galore this week, with international and local competitions in action across Network 10 and Paramount+.

Kicking off the week, the Saudi knockout tournament King Cup quarter finals are underway, highlighted by Cristiano Ronaldo’s Al Nassr taking on Al Shabab on Tuesday morning live from 4.50am AEST exclusive to 10 Play.

The AFC Champions League group stages for East division are in action, with Melbourne City flying the flag for Australia on Tuesday night when they host Zhejiang FC live from 8.20pm AEDT exclusive to Paramount+.

The Central Coast Mariners and Macarthur FC continue their AFC Cup journey, with Mariners travelling to take on Stallion Laguna FC on Wednesday live from 6.50pm AEDT before Macarthur take on Dynamic Herb Cebu FC on Thursday night live from 10.50pm AEDT, both exclusive to 10 Play.

On Thursday morning, Stockport County and Aldershot Town go head-to-head for their Emirates FA Cup second round replay live 6.45am AEDT, exclusive to Paramount+.

Locally in the Isuzu UTE A-League, the round kicks off with the Aloisi brothers facing off, as John Aloisi’s struggling Western United host Ross Aloisi’s Brisbane Roar on Friday night live from 5.50pm AEDT exclusive to Paramount+.

Then it’s the Big Blue on Saturday night with Melbourne Victory hosting Sydney FC live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+, before last years Grand Finalists go head-to-head as Melbourne City take on Central Coast Mariners on Sunday afternoon live from 4.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

In the Liberty A-League, Melbourne Victory will be looking to go six games in a row without a loss when they host Canberra United on Saturday live from 4.55pm AEDT, before top of the table Perth Glory host Sydney FC on Sunday live from 9.55pm AEDT, all live on 10 Play and Paramount+.

Socceroos star Craig Goodwin and his Al Wehda are in action in the Roshn Saudi League this week, as they take on top of the table Al Hilal led by superstar Ruben Neves, this Saturday live from 4.45am AEDT, exclusive to 10 Play.

King Cup – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Monday, 11 December: Abha v Al Khaleej v live from 11.20pm AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 12 December: Al Hilal v Al Taawoun live from 1.35am AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 12 December: Al Shabab v Al Nassr live from 4.50am AEDT.

AFC Champions League – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Tuesday, 12 December: Melbourne City FC v Zhejiang FC live 8.20pm AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 12 December: Buriram United v Ventforet Kofu live from 8.20pm AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 12 December: Ulsan Hyundai FC v Kawasaki Frontale live from 8.50pm AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 12 December: Johor Darul Ta’zim v BG Pathum United live from 8.50pm AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 13 December: Yokohama F. Marinos v Shandong Taishan FC live from 6.50pm AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 13 December: Kaya FC-Iloilo v Incheon United FC live from 6.50pm AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 13 December: Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC v Bangkok United FC live from 8.50pm AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 13 December: Lion City Sailors FC v Kitchee live from 8.50pm AEDT.

AFC Cup – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Wednesday, 13 December: Stallion Laguna FC v Central Coast Mariners live from 6.50pm AEDT.
  • Thursday, 14 December: Dynamic Herb Cebu FC v Macarthur FC live from 10.50pm AEDT.

Emirates FA Cup – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Thursday, 14 December: Stockport County v Aldershot Town live from 6.35am AEDT.

Roshn Saudi League – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Friday, 15 December: Al Fayha v Al Ahli live from 4.45am AEDT.
  • Saturday, 16 December: Al Hilal v Al Wehda live from 4.45am AEDT.

Isuzu UTE A-League:

  • Friday, 15 December: Western United v Brisbane Roar live from 5.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Friday, 15 December: Western Sydney Wanderers v Adelaide United live from 7.15pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 16 December: Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory live from 5.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 16 December: Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Sunday, 17 December: Melbourne City v Central Coast Mariners live from 4.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Monday, 18 December: Macarthur FC v Wellington Phoenix live from 6.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.

Liberty A-League – exclusive to 10 Play and Paramount+:

  • Friday, 15 December: Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne City live from 6.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 16 December: Melbourne Victory v Canberra United live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 16 December: Adelaide United v Wellington Phoenix live from 5.25pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 17 December: Newcastle Jets v Western United live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 17 December: Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers live from 5.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 17 December: Perth Glory v Sydney FC live from 9.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 17 December: Dub Zone live from 8.30pm AEDT on 10 Play.

NB: Match fixtures subject to change.

Live Football on 10 Play, 10 Bold And Paramount+.

Media Release – 10

Live Football on 10 Play

More TV Central football content HERE

Live Football on 10 Play
Live Football on 10 Play

Live Football on 10 Play this week