Live Football on 10 Play this week – Live Football This Week. Matildas And A-Leagues Highlights Action. Live And Exclusive On 10, 10 Bold, 10 Play And Paramount+.

The CommBank Matildas wrap up an incredible 2023, plus plenty of local and international club football highlights the action this week.

The CommBank Matildas will close the book on a remarkable year as they play Canada in their second friendly on Wednesday, live from 1.30pm AEDT on 10, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Locally, in the Isuzu UTE A-League, Macarthur host Adelaide United tonight live from 6.50pm AEDT exclusive to Paramount+, before they then take on Sydney FC on Saturday night, live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

On Sunday, it’s 3 v 4 as Brisbane Roar head south to take on Adelaide United live from 2.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+, before two undefeated sides battle it out as Western Sydney Wanderers host Melbourne Victory live from 4.45pm AEDT on Paramount+.

After the international break, the Liberty A-League is back in action highlighted by a top of the table clash when Melbourne City host Perth Glory on Saturday live from 3.55pm AEDT on 10 Play and Paramount+.  

Internationally, the AFC Champions League for the East and West group stages continue this week, exclusive to Paramount+.

Plus, the Emirates FA Cup second round wraps up exclusive to Paramount+ as AFC Wimbledon hosts Ramsgate on Tuesday live from 6.35am AEDT, before Alfreton Town takes on Walsall on Wednesday live from 6.25am AEDT.

In the Roshn Saudi League, Karim Benzema’s Al Ittihad take on Damak Friday morning live from 1.45am AEDT, then Cristiano Ronaldo’s Al Nassr take on Al Riyadh on Saturday live from 4.45am AEDT, all exclusive to 10 Play.

CommBank Matildas:

  • Wednesday, 6 December: Matildas v Canada live from 1.30pm AEDT on 10, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Isuzu UTE A-League:

  • Monday, 4 December: Macarthur FC v Adelaide United live from 6.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Friday, 8 December: Central Coast Mariners v Western United live from 7.15pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Friday, 8 December: Perth Glory v Melbourne City live from 9.35pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 9 December: Wellington Phoenix v Newcastle Jets live from 5.00pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 9 December: Sydney FC v Macarthur FC live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Sunday, 10 December: Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar live from 2.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Sunday, 10 December: Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne Victory live from 4.45pm AEDT on Paramount+.

Liberty A-League – exclusive to 10 Play and Paramount+:

  • Friday, 8 December: Western Sydney Wanderers v Central Coast Mariners live from 6.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 9 December: Adelaide United v Western United live from 3.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 9 December: Melbourne City v Perth Glory live from 3.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 10 December: Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory live from 1.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 10 December: Canberra United v Brisbane Roar live from 3.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 10 December: Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC live from 3.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 10 December: Dub Zone live from 8.30pm AEDT on 10 Play.

AFC Champions League – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Monday, 4 December: Air Force Club v AGMK FC live from 10.50pm AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 5 December: Al Hilal SFC v Nassaji Mazandaran FC live from 2.50am AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 5 December: Al Sadd SC v FC Nasaf live from 2.50am AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 5 December: Al Faisaly FC v Sharjah FC live from 2.50am AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 5 December: Mumbai City v Navbahor live from 2.50am AEDT.
  • Tuesday, 5 December: Al Ittihad v Sepahan SC live from 4.50am AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 6 December: Pakhtakor v Al Fayha FC live from 12.50am AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 6 December: Ahal FC v Al Ain FC live from 12.50am AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 6 December: Persepolis FC v Al Duhail SC live from 2.50am AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 6 December: FC Istiklol v Al Nassr live from 2.50am AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 6 December: Wuhan Three Towns FC v Pohang Steelers live from 10.50pm AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 6 December: Hanoi FC v Urawa Red Diamonds live from 10.50pm AEDT.

Emirates FA Cup – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Tuesday, 5 December: AFC Wimbledon v Ramsgate live from 6.35am AEDT.
  • Wednesday, 6 December: Alfreton Town v Walsall live from 6.35am AEDT.

Roshn Saudi League – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Friday, 8 December: Damak v Al Ittihad live from 1.45am AEDT.
  • Saturday, 9 December: Al Tai v Al Hilal live from 4.45am AEDT.
  • Saturday, 9 December: Al Nassr v Al Riyadh live from 4.45am AEDT.

NB: Match fixtures subject to change.

Live Football This Week on 10 Play, 10 And Paramount+.

Media Release – 10

Live Football on 10 Play

More TV Central football content HERE

Live Football on 10 Play this week